Estimated Value: $242,770 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Oak Dr, Foley, MN 56329 and is currently estimated at $253,443, approximately $139 per square foot. 316 Oak Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Intermediate Elementary School, and Foley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Odenthal William J and Odenthal Heather
Bought by
Bernett Steve and Bernett Bobbi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,640
Outstanding Balance
$185,478
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2012
Sold by
Baumfartner Jill Marie and Odenthal Jill Marie
Bought by
Odenthal William John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernett Steve | $212,000 | Results Title | |
| Odenthal William John | -- | None Available | |
| Bernett Steve Steve | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernett Steve | $205,640 | |
| Closed | Bernett Steve Steve | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $209,900 | $22,300 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $206,300 | $22,300 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $195,900 | $22,300 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $175,100 | $20,300 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $148,600 | $20,300 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $89,600 | $15,010 | $74,590 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $82,700 | $14,660 | $68,040 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $109,000 | $19,500 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $79,800 | $13,077 | $66,723 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,400 | $12,424 | $55,976 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,700 | $12,505 | $57,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map