316 Orchard Way Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $232,299 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,719
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Orchard Way, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $246,825, approximately $143 per square foot. 316 Orchard Way is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Craven Jason Chad and Craven Misha
Bought by
Tolbert Alonda V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolbert Alonda V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $11,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $972 | $11,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $12,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $12,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $12,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $12,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $909 | $11,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $887 | $11,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $11,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $11,238 | $0 | $0 |