316 Paramount Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,671,000 - $2,152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$1,404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Paramount Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,838,680, approximately $1,403 per square foot. 316 Paramount Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Renander Janet Wendy
Bought by
Byron Dennis J and Byron Ivette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,967
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,736,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Epps Jason Daniel and Epps Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Renander Janet Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Sorenson Edgar R
Bought by
Epps Jason Daniel and Epps Cynthia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Dennis J | $533,500 | North American Title Co | |