R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Roger Rondeau
G. J. Brown Realty
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $504,000
Adorable 3 bedroom Ranch style on corner lot. 4 homes away from Long Pond with deeded beach rights to pond access. Private back yard on a 7500 st.ft. level lot. Freshly painted, new rubber roof, new bath tub, and a large deck off the kitchen, FHA by gas, attached garage, all Stainless Steel appliances to stay. Subject to seller finding suitable housing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roger Rondeau
G. J. Brown Realty License #456001143 Listed on: 06/08/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
The Lacoss Team
Keller Williams Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milinazzo Lisa | $239,000 | -- | |
| Foley Kenneth | $125,000 | -- | |
| Foley Kenneth G | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milinazzo Lisa | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley Kenneth G | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley Kenneth G | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $239,000 | -3.6% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | For Sale | $247,900 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | For Sale | $247,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $353,300 | $177,100 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $340,700 | $168,600 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $294,600 | $146,600 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $270,800 | $133,300 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $9,254 | $246,800 | $121,200 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $232,100 | $117,600 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $8,656 | $207,000 | $112,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $191,800 | $112,000 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $191,800 | $112,000 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $178,000 | $107,700 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $172,800 | $107,700 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $167,600 | $107,700 | $59,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Roger Rondeau
G. J. Brown Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
The Lacoss Team
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72019367
APN: DRAC-000010-000000-000208
Ask me questions while you tour the home.