Estimated Value: $266,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Roslyn Rd, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $309,000, approximately $145 per square foot. 316 Roslyn Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Page Street Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Sedberry Barbara Ellen and Sedberry Theodore
Bought by
Sasser Harold M and Sasser Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Bought by
Sasser Harold M and Sasser Angela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasser Harold M | -- | None Available | |
| Sasser Harold M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $181,013 | $41,442 | $139,571 |
| 2024 | $11 | $181,013 | $41,442 | $139,571 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $181,013 | $41,442 | $139,571 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $181,013 | $41,442 | $139,571 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $181,013 | $41,442 | $139,571 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $181,013 | $41,442 | $139,571 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $192,900 | $41,442 | $151,458 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $192,900 | $41,442 | $151,458 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $192,900 | $41,442 | $151,458 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $192,934 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map