316 S Angle St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $141,567
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 S Angle St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $127,392, approximately $80 per square foot. 316 S Angle St is a home located in Jay County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $120 | $87,100 | $7,900 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $120 | $84,500 | $7,900 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $133 | $80,100 | $7,900 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $133 | $71,000 | $7,100 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $133 | $65,300 | $7,100 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $64,600 | $7,100 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $197 | $63,100 | $7,100 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $190 | $60,900 | $7,100 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $185 | $59,300 | $7,100 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $164 | $58,800 | $7,100 | $51,700 |
| 2013 | $164 | $63,200 | $7,100 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map