R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rodney Rouch
Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty
(765) 284-6313
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $94,000
Cozy 2 bedroom with a 1 1/2 detached garage, large fenced backyard, corner lot. The interior consists of 5 total rooms, 2 bedrooms, large kitchen, enclosed front porch,hardwood floors, partial metal roof, most windows have been updated and an unfinished basement. Seller installed a new gas forced air furnace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty Listed on: 09/20/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Alyssa Henderson
F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Kandi | -- | Attorney Only |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Sold | $23,000 | -17.6% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Price Changed | $27,900 | -6.7% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $31,000 | $3,000 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | $709 | $28,700 | $3,000 | $25,700 |
| 2023 | $677 | $27,100 | $3,000 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $584 | $28,400 | $5,700 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $520 | $25,200 | $5,100 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $486 | $23,500 | $5,100 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $481 | $23,300 | $5,100 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $518 | $25,000 | $5,100 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $498 | $24,100 | $5,100 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $491 | $23,600 | $5,100 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $462 | $22,200 | $5,100 | $17,100 |
| 2013 | $462 | $22,300 | $5,100 | $17,200 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rodney Rouch
Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty
(765) 284-6313
88 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alyssa Henderson
F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201842736
APN: 38-09-08-103-014.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.