316 Serrano Way Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Serrano Way, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $371,225, approximately $192 per square foot. 316 Serrano Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Pulliam Elementary School, Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Bought by
Khan Sarfraz and Khan Imtiaz Begum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Alcaraz Adalberto
Bought by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Khan Sarfraz and Khan Imtiaz Begum
Bought by
Alcaraz Adalberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Mcdaniel Mettie Range
Bought by
Khan Sarfraz and Khan Imtiaz Begum
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Sarfraz | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Accredited Home Lenders Inc | $263,500 | Lsi Title Fnds Division | |
| Alcaraz Adalberto | $360,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Khan Sarfraz | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alcaraz Adalberto | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Sarfraz | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $210,150 | $63,044 | $147,106 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $206,030 | $61,808 | $144,222 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $201,992 | $60,597 | $141,395 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $198,032 | $59,409 | $138,623 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $194,150 | $58,245 | $135,905 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $192,160 | $57,648 | $134,512 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $188,393 | $56,518 | $131,875 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $184,700 | $55,410 | $129,290 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $181,079 | $54,324 | $126,755 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $177,528 | $53,258 | $124,270 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $171,439 | $51,432 | $120,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map