316 Springfield Dr Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Springfield Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $384,770, approximately $128 per square foot. 316 Springfield Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Pinkston Malcolm Ray
Bought by
Bosworth Francis M and Bosworth Ray E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,022
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,748
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosworth Francis M | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosworth Francis M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $324,570 | $38,440 | $286,130 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $324,570 | $38,440 | $286,130 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $324,570 | $38,440 | $286,130 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $219,760 | $19,220 | $200,540 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $219,760 | $19,220 | $200,540 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $213,160 | $19,220 | $193,940 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $219,760 | $19,220 | $200,540 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $210,530 | $14,500 | $196,030 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $210,530 | $14,500 | $196,030 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $210,530 | $14,500 | $196,030 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $234,060 | $22,770 | $211,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,060 | $22,770 | $211,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map