316 State Franklin, IL 62638
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 State, Franklin, IL 62638 and is currently estimated at $160,174, approximately $86 per square foot. 316 State is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Franklin East Grade School, Franklin Elementary School, and Alexander Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $45,100 | $6,100 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $40,780 | $5,500 | $35,280 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $37,070 | $5,000 | $32,070 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $37,070 | $5,000 | $32,070 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $37,740 | $5,000 | $32,740 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $35,090 | $3,650 | $31,440 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $33,590 | $3,650 | $29,940 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $32,610 | $3,540 | $29,070 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $32,610 | $3,540 | $29,070 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $32,610 | $3,540 | $29,070 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $31,350 | $3,400 | $27,950 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $30,730 | $3,330 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $30,730 | $3,330 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map