316 Williams Store Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $255,327 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Williams Store Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $301,582, approximately $304 per square foot. 316 Williams Store Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Dennis Donal Kevin and Polk Elizabeth C
Bought by
Groundhog Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Brooks Peter D
Bought by
Dennis Donal Kevin and Polk Elizabeth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Lucas Jeff and Lucas May
Bought by
Brooks Peter D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Rbc Centura Bank
Bought by
Lucas Jeff and Lucas Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Williams Elijah and Williams Lauretta Bishop
Bought by
Centura Rbc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groundhog Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Dennis Donal Kevin | $77,500 | -- | |
| Brooks Peter D | $75,000 | -- | |
| Lucas Jeff | $73,000 | -- | |
| Centura Rbc | $25,044 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Groundhog Llc | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Peter D | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $217,866 | $91,800 | $126,066 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $110,146 | $38,610 | $71,536 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $110,146 | $38,610 | $71,536 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $110,146 | $38,610 | $71,536 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $110,146 | $38,610 | $71,536 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $110,146 | $38,610 | $71,536 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $110,146 | $38,610 | $71,536 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $105,102 | $38,000 | $67,102 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $105,102 | $38,000 | $67,102 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $105,102 | $38,000 | $67,102 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $105,102 | $38,000 | $67,102 |
| 2014 | $877 | $105,102 | $38,000 | $67,102 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,102 | $38,000 | $67,102 |
| 2012 | -- | $105,102 | $38,000 | $67,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map