3160 Bee St E Orange Park, FL 32065
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Bee St E, Orange Park, FL 32065 and is currently estimated at $247,577, approximately $180 per square foot. 3160 Bee St E is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview High School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Collard Gretchen K
Bought by
Collard Gretchen K and Collard Monte P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,422
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collard Gretchen K | $63,400 | Transcontinental Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collard Gretchen K | $133,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |