3166 Bee St E Orange Park, FL 32065
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Bee St E, Orange Park, FL 32065 and is currently estimated at $243,350, approximately $183 per square foot. 3166 Bee St E is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview High School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Fox Albert R
Bought by
Smith Richard W and Waggett Jerri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,119
Outstanding Balance
$30,552
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard W | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Richard W | $86,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |