3160 Township Line Rd Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $204,860 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,716
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Township Line Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $266,215, approximately $71 per square foot. 3160 Township Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $18,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $819 | $18,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $793 | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $794 | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $789 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $789 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $631 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map