31600 Corte Padrera Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31600 Corte Padrera, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $843,527, approximately $321 per square foot. 31600 Corte Padrera is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
White Sam D
Bought by
White Sam D and Unrecorded Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
White Madonna Mahoney
Bought by
White Sam D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Sam D | -- | None Available | |
| White Sam D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,125 | $503,426 | $123,761 | $379,665 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $483,879 | $118,956 | $364,923 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $474,392 | $116,624 | $357,768 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $465,091 | $114,338 | $350,753 |
| 2020 | $5,740 | $460,323 | $113,166 | $347,157 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $451,298 | $110,948 | $340,350 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $442,450 | $108,773 | $333,677 |
| 2017 | $5,451 | $433,776 | $106,641 | $327,135 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $425,271 | $104,550 | $320,721 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $418,885 | $102,981 | $315,904 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | $410,682 | $100,965 | $309,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map