31622 Corte Padrera Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,042 - $925,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,087
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31622 Corte Padrera, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $893,011, approximately $289 per square foot. 31622 Corte Padrera is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Watson Patrick J and Watson Teresa I
Bought by
Watson Patrick J and Watson Teresa I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Watson Patrick and Watson Teresa
Bought by
Watson Patrick J and Watson Teresa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Watson Patrick J and Watson Teresa I
Bought by
The Patrick & Teresa Watson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Patrick J | -- | First American Title | |
| The Patrick & Teresa Watson Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Patrick J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,003 | $491,560 | $123,760 | $367,800 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $472,474 | $118,955 | $353,519 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $463,211 | $116,623 | $346,588 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $454,130 | $114,337 | $339,793 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $449,474 | $113,165 | $336,309 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $440,662 | $110,947 | $329,715 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $432,022 | $108,773 | $323,249 |
| 2017 | $5,270 | $423,552 | $106,641 | $316,911 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $415,248 | $104,550 | $310,698 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $409,013 | $102,981 | $306,032 |
| 2014 | $4,929 | $401,004 | $100,965 | $300,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map