31601 Blue Heron Rd Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $167,086 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31601 Blue Heron Rd, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $233,522, approximately $253 per square foot. 31601 Blue Heron Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $136,100 | $82,900 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $802 | $125,000 | $76,100 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $648 | $120,900 | $78,600 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $676 | $93,100 | $51,400 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $638 | $85,400 | $42,100 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $702 | $79,100 | $37,000 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $640 | $83,400 | $41,200 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $632 | $76,800 | $37,700 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $638 | $74,900 | $37,700 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $660 | $74,100 | $36,600 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $642 | $45,100 | $22,600 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map