NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $402,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,243 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of July 2019

One Story Pride of Ownership Beauty. Large front bay window from the Greatroom with gas log fireplace. Foyer Entry. Formal Dining Room. Kitchen Island over looking the breakfast nook. Stainless Steel Appliances, back splash tile. Views of the Sandias from the north facing backyard, to which the backyard will be nicely shaded in the late afternoons and evenings. Perfect for entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Marquez

G Realty Co. Listed on: 05/22/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Fanelli

Berkshire Hathaway Home Svc NM License #50360

Berkshire Hathaway Home Svc NM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,264

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1012069463426

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,264

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: Go West on High Resort from 528, turn left on Inverness and a quick right onto Ashkirk Loop and the home will on the right.
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: Gleneagles At High Resort
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 21 - 30
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Main Level Master, Pantry, Skylights, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Custom, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1850.0
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 1012069463426
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2263.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2019
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
List Price
$260,000
Current Estimated Value
$371,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,777
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,570

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mitchell Edward -- Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mitchell Edward $256,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Sold -- -- --
06/16/2019 06/16/19 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 For Sale $260,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,131 $91,529 $18,653 $72,876
2024 $3,080 $88,864 $17,940 $70,924
2023 $3,080 $86,275 $17,093 $69,182
2022 $2,989 $83,763 $16,230 $67,533
2021 $2,964 $81,323 $16,230 $65,093
2020 $2,875 $78,955 $0 $0
2019 $2,586 $68,752 $0 $0
2018 $2,362 $66,749 $0 $0
2017 $2,264 $64,805 $0 $0
2016 $2,536 $64,805 $0 $0
2014 $2,451 $64,805 $0 $0
2013 -- $64,805 $13,841 $50,964
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 945088

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-012-069-463-426

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.