3161 Mckinley Place Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $478,926
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3161 Mckinley Place, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $438,732, approximately $276 per square foot. 3161 Mckinley Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Atwood James P
Bought by
Atwood Jacqulyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwood Jacqulyn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $195,142 | $53,467 | $141,675 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $191,317 | $52,419 | $138,898 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $187,567 | $51,392 | $136,175 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $183,890 | $50,385 | $133,505 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $180,286 | $49,398 | $130,888 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $178,438 | $48,892 | $129,546 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $174,940 | $47,934 | $127,006 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $171,511 | $46,995 | $124,516 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $168,149 | $46,074 | $122,075 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $164,853 | $45,171 | $119,682 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $162,378 | $44,493 | $117,885 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $159,198 | $43,622 | $115,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map