3172 Taft Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $475,242
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3172 Taft Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $434,311, approximately $302 per square foot. 3172 Taft Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Gomes Marie J Tr
Bought by
Madriz Jose and Madriz Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,873
Interest Rate
7.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madriz Jose | $111,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madriz Jose | $107,873 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $191,078 | $46,096 | $144,982 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $187,333 | $45,193 | $142,140 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $183,660 | $44,307 | $139,353 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $180,060 | $43,439 | $136,621 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $176,531 | $42,588 | $133,943 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $174,722 | $42,152 | $132,570 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $171,297 | $41,326 | $129,971 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $167,939 | $40,516 | $127,423 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $164,647 | $39,722 | $124,925 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $161,420 | $38,944 | $122,476 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $158,997 | $38,360 | $120,637 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $155,883 | $37,609 | $118,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map