31615 Arrow Point Dr Castaic, CA 91384
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31615 Arrow Point Dr, Castaic, CA 91384 and is currently estimated at $702,226, approximately $463 per square foot. 31615 Arrow Point Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northlake Hills Elementary School, Castaic Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Keefe Susan
Bought by
Davis Tim D and Davis Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,994
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$458,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Bellissimo James E and Bellissimo Sandra L
Bought by
Keefe Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,693
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Mgic Real Estate Servicing Corp
Bought by
Bellissimo James E and Bellissimo Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Tim D | $500,000 | Fatcola | |
| Keefe Susan | $214,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Bellissimo James E | $174,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Tim D | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefe Susan | $210,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellissimo James E | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,821 | $683,274 | $546,628 | $136,646 |
| 2024 | $8,821 | $669,877 | $535,910 | $133,967 |
| 2023 | $8,423 | $656,743 | $525,402 | $131,341 |
| 2022 | $8,273 | $643,866 | $515,100 | $128,766 |
| 2021 | $7,239 | $557,000 | $445,200 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $6,399 | $492,200 | $393,400 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $6,844 | $492,200 | $393,400 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $385,000 | $307,700 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $385,000 | $307,700 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $279,000 | $223,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map