3162 Quartz Hill Rd Redding, CA 96003
Buckeye NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3162 Quartz Hill Rd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $312,253, approximately $275 per square foot. 3162 Quartz Hill Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Mario
Bought by
Martinez Mario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Hagberg Betty I
Bought by
Martinez Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,166
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Hagberg Betty I
Bought by
Hagberg Betty I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Hagberg James A & Betty I Living Trust and Betty I
Bought by
Hagberg Betty I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Mario | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Mario | $197,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hagberg Betty I | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hagberg Betty I | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Mario | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagberg Betty I | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagberg Betty I | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $275,275 | $104,533 | $170,742 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $269,879 | $102,484 | $167,395 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $264,588 | $100,475 | $164,113 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $259,401 | $98,505 | $160,896 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $225,500 | $52,800 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $205,000 | $48,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $185,400 | $46,400 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $175,000 | $45,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $170,000 | $45,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $160,000 | $45,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map