3184 Quartz Hill Rd Redding, CA 96003
Buckeye NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3184 Quartz Hill Rd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $287,940, approximately $276 per square foot. 3184 Quartz Hill Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy and Rocky Point Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Norma Caswell
Bought by
Caswell Norma P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caswell Norma P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $84,608 | $18,732 | $65,876 |
| 2024 | $847 | $82,950 | $18,365 | $64,585 |
| 2023 | $847 | $81,324 | $18,005 | $63,319 |
| 2022 | $822 | $79,730 | $17,652 | $62,078 |
| 2021 | $810 | $78,167 | $17,306 | $60,861 |
| 2020 | $805 | $77,366 | $17,129 | $60,237 |
| 2019 | $779 | $75,850 | $16,794 | $59,056 |
| 2018 | $777 | $74,364 | $16,465 | $57,899 |
| 2017 | $763 | $72,907 | $16,143 | $56,764 |
| 2016 | $728 | $71,478 | $15,827 | $55,651 |
| 2015 | $716 | $70,406 | $15,590 | $54,816 |
| 2014 | $720 | $69,028 | $15,285 | $53,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map