Estimated Value: $760,542 - $913,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3163 Cinder Creek Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $830,386, approximately $323 per square foot. 3163 Cinder Creek Dr is a home with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Epick Inc
Bought by
Taylor Samantha and Taylor Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,731
Outstanding Balance
$285,426
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,960
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Samantha | $409,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Samantha | $367,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $491,066 | $156,236 | $334,830 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $481,438 | $153,173 | $328,265 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $471,999 | $150,170 | $321,829 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $462,745 | $147,226 | $315,519 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $453,673 | $144,340 | $309,333 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $449,022 | $142,860 | $306,162 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $440,218 | $140,059 | $300,159 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $431,587 | $137,313 | $294,274 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $423,125 | $134,621 | $288,504 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $414,830 | $131,982 | $282,848 |
| 2015 | $364 | $33,909 | $33,909 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map