31630 335th St Minden, IA 51553
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31630 335th St, Minden, IA 51553 and is currently estimated at $309,603, approximately $174 per square foot. 31630 335th St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including Tri-Center Elementary School, Tri-Center Middle School, and Tri-Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Minahan Terry J and Minahan Tracy A
Bought by
Divelbess David D and Felton Melanie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,994
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$233,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Minahan Terry J and Minahan Tracy A
Bought by
Minahan Terry J and Minahan Tracy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divelbess David D | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Minahan Terry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Divelbess David D | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $315,200 | $70,000 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $275,200 | $60,800 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $275,200 | $60,800 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $229,100 | $56,400 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $229,100 | $56,400 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $229,100 | $56,400 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $229,100 | $56,400 | $172,700 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $216,700 | $44,000 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $168,205 | $43,985 | $124,220 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $168,205 | $43,985 | $124,220 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $168,205 | $43,985 | $124,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map