31632 Flintridge Way Murrieta, CA 92563
Estimated Value: $721,052 - $796,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31632 Flintridge Way, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $766,263, approximately $252 per square foot. 31632 Flintridge Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including French Valley Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Conge Alexander S and Conge Joanne M
Bought by
Conge Alexander S and Conge Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Conge Alexander S and Conge Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,902
Outstanding Balance
$208,891
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$557,372
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conge Alexander S | -- | None Available | |
| Conge Alexander S | $320,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conge Alexander S | $319,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $412,918 | $96,803 | $316,115 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $396,886 | $93,045 | $303,841 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $389,105 | $91,221 | $297,884 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $381,477 | $89,433 | $292,044 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $377,566 | $88,516 | $289,050 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $370,164 | $86,781 | $283,383 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $362,907 | $85,081 | $277,826 |
| 2017 | $6,229 | $355,792 | $83,413 | $272,379 |
| 2016 | $6,152 | $348,817 | $81,778 | $267,039 |
| 2015 | $6,074 | $343,579 | $80,550 | $263,029 |
| 2014 | $6,030 | $336,851 | $78,973 | $257,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map