3164 Rockgate Place Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,176 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3164 Rockgate Place, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,006,794, approximately $455 per square foot. 3164 Rockgate Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Township Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Jones Robert M
Bought by
Jones Robert M and Robert M Jones Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Jones Robert M and Jones Andrea L
Bought by
Jones Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,940
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$926,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Heroux Scott Allan and Jones Heroux Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Jones Robert M and Jones Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Pruett Thomas A
Bought by
Heroux Scott Allan and Jones Heroux Jennifer Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Robert M | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Jones Robert M | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Heroux Scott Allan | $247,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Robert M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Robert M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heroux Scott Allan | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,859 | $753,531 | $376,767 | $376,764 |
| 2024 | $8,859 | $738,756 | $369,379 | $369,377 |
| 2023 | $8,333 | $724,271 | $362,136 | $362,135 |
| 2022 | $8,321 | $710,070 | $355,035 | $355,035 |
| 2021 | $8,280 | $696,148 | $348,074 | $348,074 |
| 2020 | $8,122 | $689,012 | $344,506 | $344,506 |
| 2019 | $7,756 | $675,502 | $337,751 | $337,751 |
| 2018 | $7,704 | $662,258 | $331,129 | $331,129 |
| 2017 | $7,543 | $649,274 | $324,637 | $324,637 |
| 2016 | $6,518 | $572,000 | $373,000 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $6,480 | $572,000 | $373,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $6,173 | $540,000 | $352,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map