3164 Trinity Dr Ventura, CA 93003
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,585 - $927,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3164 Trinity Dr, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $900,146, approximately $734 per square foot. 3164 Trinity Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemon Grove School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Rhodes Robert H
Bought by
Rhodes Robert H and The Robert H Rhodes Jr Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Rhodes Theresa L
Bought by
Rhodes Theresa L and The Theresa L Rhodes Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Rhodes Robert H
Bought by
Rhodes Theresa Lukes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Theresa L | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Theresa Lukes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $131,291 | $34,383 | $96,908 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $128,717 | $33,709 | $95,008 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $126,194 | $33,048 | $93,146 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $123,720 | $32,400 | $91,320 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $121,295 | $31,765 | $89,530 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $120,054 | $31,441 | $88,613 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $117,701 | $30,825 | $86,876 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $115,394 | $30,221 | $85,173 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $113,132 | $29,629 | $83,503 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $110,915 | $29,049 | $81,866 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $109,251 | $28,613 | $80,638 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $107,112 | $28,053 | $79,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map