3165 Mapleridge Milford, MI 48380
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3165 Mapleridge, Milford, MI 48380 and is currently estimated at $510,021, approximately $232 per square foot. 3165 Mapleridge is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Muir Middle School, Heritage Elementary School, and Christ Lutheran Christian Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $241,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $214,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $206,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $194,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $188,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $179,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $174,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $174,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $161,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $110,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map