Estimated Value: $1,038,952 - $1,124,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Bronco Ln, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $1,071,738, approximately $417 per square foot. 3166 Bronco Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Porter Kenneth L and Porter Christine Susan
Bought by
Medina Roberto and Medina Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Roberto | $610,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Roberto | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,091 | $833,593 | $204,976 | $628,617 |
| 2023 | $9,091 | $801,225 | $197,017 | $604,208 |
| 2022 | $8,802 | $785,515 | $193,154 | $592,361 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $677,855 | $166,764 | $511,091 |
| 2020 | $6,780 | $605,228 | $148,897 | $456,331 |
| 2019 | $6,558 | $587,600 | $144,560 | $443,040 |
| 2018 | $6,286 | $565,000 | $139,000 | $426,000 |
| 2017 | $5,987 | $541,000 | $133,000 | $408,000 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $512,000 | $126,000 | $386,000 |
| 2015 | $5,450 | $491,000 | $121,000 | $370,000 |
| 2014 | $5,254 | $482,000 | $119,000 | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map