3166 Keith Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
May Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $794,346
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Keith Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $730,587, approximately $480 per square foot. 3166 Keith Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Jose D Venegas and Venegas Erica Suzanne
Bought by
Hernandez Jose D Venegas and Venegas Erica Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,169
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Rhodius Virgil A and Rhodius Alison J
Bought by
Venegas Hernandez Jose D and Venegas Erica Suzanne Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Apelzin Trudie Laird
Bought by
Rhodius Virgil A and Rhodius Alison J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose D Venegas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Venegas Hernandez Jose D | $555,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Rhodius Virgil A | $580,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose D Venegas | $427,000 | |
| Closed | Venegas Hernandez Jose D | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodius Virgil A | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,213 | $631,489 | $443,865 | $187,624 |
| 2024 | $9,774 | $619,108 | $435,162 | $183,946 |
| 2023 | $9,774 | $606,970 | $426,630 | $180,340 |
| 2022 | $9,639 | $595,069 | $418,265 | $176,804 |
| 2021 | $9,593 | $583,402 | $410,064 | $173,338 |
| 2019 | $9,071 | $566,100 | $397,902 | $168,198 |
| 2018 | $8,745 | $555,000 | $390,100 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $7,651 | $480,000 | $248,276 | $231,724 |
| 2016 | $7,252 | $449,000 | $232,241 | $216,759 |
| 2015 | $6,655 | $403,000 | $208,448 | $194,552 |
| 2014 | $6,319 | $377,000 | $195,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map