3174 Keith Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
May Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,726 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3174 Keith Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $689,432, approximately $519 per square foot. 3174 Keith Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Foreman Theresa and Jenkins Gerald
Bought by
Foreman Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,296
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Benner Charles Raymond and Benner Sharon Colleen
Bought by
Foreman Theresa and Jenkins Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Theresa | $120,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Foreman Theresa | $177,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foreman Theresa | $229,000 | |
| Closed | Foreman Theresa | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Foreman Theresa | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $352,998 | $192,009 | $160,989 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $346,078 | $188,245 | $157,833 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $339,293 | $184,554 | $154,739 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $332,641 | $180,936 | $151,705 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $326,120 | $177,389 | $148,731 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $316,449 | $172,129 | $144,320 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $310,245 | $168,754 | $141,491 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $304,163 | $165,446 | $138,717 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $298,200 | $162,202 | $135,998 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $293,722 | $159,766 | $133,956 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $287,969 | $156,637 | $131,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map