3166 Ostrom Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,227,468
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Ostrom Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,158,117, approximately $568 per square foot. 3166 Ostrom Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Cox Kristen
Bought by
Cox James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Cox James D
Bought by
Cox James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Cox James
Bought by
Cox James and Cox Kristen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Dodge William and Dodge Susan
Bought by
Cox James and Cox Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,375
Outstanding Balance
$101,856
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,056,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Ashheim Charlene D and Loveland Harry Lee
Bought by
Dodge William and Dodge Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,714
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Ashheim Charlene D and Loveland Charlene D
Bought by
Loveland Harry Lee and Loveland Charlene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox James | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cox James | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cox James | -- | -- | |
| Cox James | $282,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dodge William | $186,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Loveland Harry Lee | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox James | $268,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge William | $184,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Loveland Harry Lee | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,859 | $424,912 | $307,563 | $117,349 |
| 2024 | $6,859 | $416,582 | $301,533 | $115,049 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $408,415 | $295,621 | $112,794 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $400,408 | $289,825 | $110,583 |
| 2021 | $6,319 | $392,558 | $284,143 | $108,415 |
| 2019 | $6,245 | $380,916 | $275,716 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $373,448 | $270,310 | $103,138 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $358,948 | $259,814 | $99,134 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $353,557 | $255,912 | $97,645 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $340,434 | $250,900 | $89,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map