3167 Paige Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,000 - $1,063,379
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3167 Paige Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,022,345, approximately $464 per square foot. 3167 Paige Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Township Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Cramer Stephen J and Cramer Rosalinda
Bought by
White Robert D and Mccarty Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Murphy Joseph A and Murphy Cecilia C
Bought by
Cramer Stephen J and Cramer Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert D | $699,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Cramer Stephen J | $238,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records