3167 William Dr Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,185 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3167 William Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $343,046, approximately $420 per square foot. 3167 William Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $15,360 | $3,130 | $12,230 |
| 2024 | $832 | $11,920 | $2,560 | $9,360 |
| 2023 | $832 | $11,920 | $2,560 | $9,360 |
| 2022 | $824 | $11,640 | $2,220 | $9,420 |
| 2021 | $828 | $11,980 | $2,290 | $9,690 |
| 2020 | $724 | $10,730 | $2,150 | $8,580 |
| 2019 | $684 | $10,730 | $2,150 | $8,580 |
| 2018 | $665 | $9,510 | $2,160 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $607 | $9,510 | $2,160 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $488 | $8,700 | $2,390 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $496 | $8,700 | $2,390 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | $371 | $6,560 | $1,590 | $4,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map