Seller's Agent in 2020
Andrea Ballesteros
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 690-5159
6 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,646,000 - $3,005,000
No detail was spared in the remodel of this single-story pool home located in Laguna Beach's coveted Top Of The World. Fully renovated with top of the line upgrades in 2019, this home boasts impeccable taste and attention to detail on the inside and out. The home’s beach cottage design encompasses the charm of a Laguna cottage while the contemporary flair offers the modern amenities of new construction. The wonderful, single level floor plan features stunning European white oak flooring and shiplap ceilings that run throughout the home, a living room with intimate fireplace adorned in hand-glazed tile, and a spacious dining room with designer lighting and plenty of room for entertaining. The designer kitchen boasts a chef's grade smart appliance package, custom cabinetry, quartz counters, and custom hardware. The kitchen is complete with a breakfast bar and overlooks a separate family room. The master suite features dual closets with custom built-ins and a luxurious spa-like bath. The private, entertainer's back yard is nothing short of an oasis, boasting a sparkling heated pool with newer Pentair pool equipment, coping, and waterline pool tile. Additional upgrades include a new roof, new electrical (including new electrical panel), new plumbing, new dual paned windows, new ductwork and blown-in insulation, new sprinkler system, custom window coverings, built-in closets, Vivint home system, and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01246320 Listed on: 09/15/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Jung Kopernik Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kopernik Michael | $1,875,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Healey Joseph | $1,625,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 3168 Alta Laguna Llc | $1,480,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Oliver Howard W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kopernik Michael | $1,295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Healey Joseph | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 3168 Alta Laguna Llc | $800,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Sold | $1,875,000 | -2.6% | $1,098 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | For Sale | $1,925,000 | +18.5% | $1,127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Sold | $1,625,000 | -4.4% | $944 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2019 09/01/19 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | +14.8% | $987 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Sold | $1,480,000 | -7.2% | $867 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | For Sale | $1,595,000 | -- | $934 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,128 | $2,029,560 | $1,762,607 | $266,953 |
| 2024 | $21,128 | $1,989,765 | $1,728,046 | $261,719 |
| 2023 | $20,939 | $1,950,750 | $1,694,162 | $256,588 |
| 2022 | $20,484 | $1,912,500 | $1,660,943 | $251,557 |
| 2021 | $20,103 | $1,875,000 | $1,628,375 | $246,625 |
| 2020 | $17,434 | $1,625,000 | $1,376,335 | $248,665 |
| 2019 | $16,016 | $1,480,000 | $1,358,714 | $121,286 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $107,038 | $33,439 | $73,599 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $104,940 | $32,784 | $72,156 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $102,883 | $32,141 | $70,742 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $101,338 | $31,658 | $69,680 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $99,353 | $31,037 | $68,316 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Andrea Ballesteros
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 690-5159
6 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Amanda Horton
Engel & Völkers
(949) 422-6122
9 in this area
61 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jace Horton
Engel & Völkers
(949) 464-3200
9 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jill Lockhart
Livel Real Estate
(714) 928-5519
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Danielle Purcell
RE/MAX
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LG20191772
APN: 641-041-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.