31692 Lakeview Dr Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31692 Lakeview Dr, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $626,156, approximately $573 per square foot. 31692 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Bought by
Reuter Nathaniel Nathaniel and Reuter Valerie Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,800
Outstanding Balance
$165,185
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reuter Nathaniel Nathaniel | $348,500 | -- | |
| Reuter Nathaniel P | $348,500 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reuter Nathaniel P | $278,800 | |
| Closed | Reuter Nathaniel Nathaniel | $278,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $553,600 | $168,500 | $385,100 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $555,000 | $145,700 | $409,300 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $491,600 | $130,500 | $361,100 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $391,300 | $130,500 | $260,800 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $323,400 | $130,500 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $869,500 | $391,500 | $478,000 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $303,900 | $130,500 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $261,700 | $130,500 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $261,700 | $130,500 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map