3463 Scandia Dr Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $332,240 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 Scandia Dr, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $386,560, approximately $353 per square foot. 3463 Scandia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Janssen William William
Bought by
Kroll Roseann Roseann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroll Roseann Roseann | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $323,100 | $72,300 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $310,500 | $51,700 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $267,600 | $39,300 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $221,100 | $39,200 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $167,100 | $36,500 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $394,100 | $109,200 | $284,900 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $123,500 | $36,400 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $132,900 | $36,400 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $92,200 | $34,600 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map