317 Carmel Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Carmel Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $601,142, approximately $213 per square foot. 317 Carmel Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Danna Regina
Bought by
Danna Edward and Danna Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,105
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$534,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Jain Vijay
Bought by
Danna Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Traise John E
Bought by
Jain Vijay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danna Edward | -- | Complete Title Solutions Inc | |
| Danna Regina | $343,500 | -- | |
| Jain Vijay | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danna Edward | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $261,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $254,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $246,760 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $239,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $232,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $229,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $224,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $220,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $215,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $211,120 | $47,000 | $164,120 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $209,660 | $47,000 | $162,660 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $208,000 | $47,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map