317 Carob Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,016,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Carob Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $943,719, approximately $547 per square foot. 317 Carob Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
French Verra
Bought by
French Verra and The French Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
French Michael and French Verra
Bought by
French Verra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
French Michael L and French Verra
Bought by
French Michael and French Verra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Vockel John E
Bought by
French Michael L and French Verra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$57,793
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$885,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Vockel Lorna
Bought by
Vockel John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$57,793
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$885,926
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Verra | -- | None Available | |
| French Verra | -- | None Available | |
| French Michael | -- | -- | |
| French Michael L | $299,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Vockel John E | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Michael L | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,726 | $468,717 | $140,615 | $328,102 |
| 2024 | $7,726 | $459,530 | $137,859 | $321,671 |
| 2023 | $7,457 | $450,520 | $135,156 | $315,364 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $441,688 | $132,506 | $309,182 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $433,028 | $129,908 | $303,120 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $428,588 | $128,576 | $300,012 |
| 2019 | $6,526 | $420,187 | $126,056 | $294,131 |
| 2018 | $6,290 | $411,950 | $123,585 | $288,365 |
| 2017 | $6,103 | $403,873 | $121,162 | $282,711 |
| 2016 | $6,101 | $395,956 | $118,787 | $277,169 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $390,008 | $117,002 | $273,006 |
| 2014 | $5,825 | $382,370 | $114,711 | $267,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map