317 Chickadee Ln Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $237,247
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Chickadee Ln, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $193,562, approximately $141 per square foot. 317 Chickadee Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Nichols Daniel J
Bought by
Lopez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,282
Outstanding Balance
$110,708
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Nichols Michael Jonathan and Nichols ,
Bought by
Nichols Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Classic Southern Homes Llc
Bought by
Nichols Michael Jonathan and Nichols ,
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose A | $127,000 | Connell Law Firm Llc | |
| Nichols Daniel J | $104,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Michael Jonathan | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jose A | $128,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $142,500 | $20,000 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $964 | $142,500 | $20,000 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $142,500 | $20,000 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $932 | $142,500 | $20,000 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $888 | $142,500 | $20,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $786 | $127,000 | $20,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $813 | $127,000 | $20,000 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $710 | $127,000 | $20,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $685 | $118,400 | $18,000 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $714 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $567 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $567 | $5,048 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map