331 Chickadee Ln Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $222,268
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Chickadee Ln, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $179,567, approximately $155 per square foot. 331 Chickadee Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Southern Matthew O
Bought by
Nixon Savannah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,353
Outstanding Balance
$120,170
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Southern Matthew O
Bought by
Nixon Savannah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,353
Outstanding Balance
$120,170
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Teal Chad J
Bought by
Southern Matthew O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Rex Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Teal Chad J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Savannah D | $134,000 | Law Offices Of Jared Smith Llc | |
| Southern Matthew O | $119,000 | -- | |
| Teal Chad J | $100,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nixon Savannah D | $135,353 | |
| Closed | Nixon Savannah D | $135,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $120,900 | $20,000 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $849 | $120,900 | $20,000 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $893 | $120,900 | $20,000 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $822 | $120,900 | $20,000 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $775 | $120,900 | $20,000 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $113,900 | $18,000 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $113,900 | $18,000 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $113,900 | $18,000 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $113,900 | $18,000 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $672 | $118,000 | $18,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $566 | $118,000 | $18,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $566 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map