317 Clark St Clinton, MI 49236
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Clark St, Clinton, MI 49236 and is currently estimated at $125,293, approximately $123 per square foot. 317 Clark St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Gallant April L
Bought by
Irwin Amelia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Bought by
Milligan April L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Amelia B | $85,000 | -- | |
| Milligan April L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97,716 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |