317 Dearborn St Buffalo, NY 14207
Black Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Dearborn St, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $139,976, approximately $79 per square foot. 317 Dearborn St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Tenlp Llc
Bought by
Heeb Daren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heeb Daren | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $118,000 | $7,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $381 | $68,000 | $4,000 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $345 | $68,000 | $4,000 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $342 | $68,000 | $4,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $342 | $68,000 | $4,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $300 | $68,000 | $4,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $232 | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $949 | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map