NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $80,000 - $135,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,258 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2016

Last sale price $47,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $647 / mo

98 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

Charming, affordable, updated move-in ready home! Fenced in yard. Covered front porch! Updates include: roof(2015), porch decking(2015), kitchen counters(2015), bath tub surround, vanity, mirror and toilet(2015), water tank(2014) and more. Mostly newer windows throughout. Freshly painted interior and exterior fall 2015). Make the owners an offer they can't refuse!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Jewett

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40JE0821921 Listed on: 10/28/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Larry Bartolomei

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401227750

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $638

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x69

Interior Spaces

  • 1,258 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-088-330-0001-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$638

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: PARISH TR
  • Directions: Niagara St to Austin (e), right onto Dearborn, house on right, near corner.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.05
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-088-330-0001-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X69
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 638.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Trout Cameron
Current Estimated Value
$117,593

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2015
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
List Price
$62,500
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-24.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.57%
Original Mortgage
$45,590
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Ochoa Norberto H and Espinoza Esteban
Bought by
Klemann Peter and Klemann Janet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
United Companies Lending Corp
Bought by
N Y Liberty Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trout Cameron $400 None Available
Sipos Eli $47,000 None Available
Klemann Peter $6,500 None Available
N Y Liberty Homes Llc $3,350 --
-- $40,513 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sipos Eli $45,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Sold $47,000 -24.8% $37 / Sq Ft
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2015 10/28/15 For Sale $62,500 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $235 $111,000 $5,000 $106,000
2024 $235 $42,000 $3,200 $38,800
2023 $213 $42,000 $3,200 $38,800
2022 $211 $42,000 $3,200 $38,800
2021 $211 $42,000 $3,200 $38,800
2020 $181 $42,000 $3,200 $38,800
2019 $645 $23,500 $3,100 $20,400
2018 $607 $23,500 $3,100 $20,400
2017 $140 $23,500 $3,100 $20,400
2016 $572 $23,500 $3,100 $20,400
2015 -- $23,500 $3,100 $20,400
2014 -- $23,500 $3,100 $20,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B488101

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-088-330-0001-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.