317 Devon Dr Birmingham, AL 35209
Estimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,235,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,767
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Devon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209 and is currently estimated at $1,151,721, approximately $305 per square foot. 317 Devon Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shades Cahaba Elementary School, Homewood Middle School, and Homewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Youngson Charles Mitchell
Bought by
Youngson Susan Cousins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Brandt Michael J and Brandt Jennifer H
Bought by
Youngson Charles M and Youngson Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngson Susan Cousins | -- | -- | |
| Youngson Charles M | $527,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $88,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $82,700 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $93,900 | $28,420 | $65,480 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $80,210 | $28,420 | $51,790 |
| 2020 | $5,675 | $76,610 | $28,420 | $48,190 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $65,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,749 | $64,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $58,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,340 | $58,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,044 | $60,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,044 | $60,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map