Estimated Value: $1,018,821 - $1,698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,844
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Dorset Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $1,302,955, approximately $338 per square foot. 317 Dorset Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Grose Margay B and Johnson Donald A
Bought by
Parayre Roch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,841
Interest Rate
2.55%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$867,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Donald A and Grose Margay B
Bought by
Bissinger Frederick L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Steever V Edgar Zell and Estate Of Edgar Z Steever Iv
Bought by
Johnson Donald A and Grose Margay B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parayre Roch | $806,250 | None Available | |
| Bissinger Frederick L | $500,000 | Accommodation | |
| Johnson Donald A | $650,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parayre Roch | $645,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,142 | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
| 2024 | $11,142 | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
| 2023 | $10,418 | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
| 2022 | $10,133 | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
| 2021 | $9,913 | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
| 2020 | $9,637 | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
| 2019 | $9,369 | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
| 2018 | $9,207 | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
| 2017 | $8,999 | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,710 | $100,340 | $198,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map