317 E 189th St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $671,415 - $742,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E 189th St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $697,354, approximately $707 per square foot. 317 E 189th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Aaron Annie Ruth
Bought by
Aaron Annie Ruth and The Willie Thomas & Annie Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2003
Sold by
Aaron Annie Ruth
Bought by
Aaron Willie T and Aaron Annie Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,875
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$630,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2001
Sold by
Aaron Willie T and Aaron Ruth
Bought by
Aaron Willie T and Aaron Annie Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Aaron Willie T and Aaron Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,050
Interest Rate
8.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Farias Guillermo and Farias Juana
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Annie Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Aaron Willie T | -- | -- | |
| Aaron Annie Ruth | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Aaron Willie T | -- | -- | |
| Aaron Willie T | $125,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $122,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aaron Annie Ruth | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Aaron Willie T | $112,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $209,090 | $126,628 | $82,462 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $204,992 | $124,146 | $80,846 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $200,973 | $121,712 | $79,261 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $197,033 | $119,326 | $77,707 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $193,171 | $116,987 | $76,184 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $187,443 | $113,518 | $73,925 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $183,769 | $111,293 | $72,476 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $176,634 | $106,972 | $69,662 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $173,982 | $105,366 | $68,616 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $170,575 | $103,303 | $67,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map