317 E Acapulco Ln Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,685 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Acapulco Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $656,671, approximately $331 per square foot. 317 E Acapulco Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Ayotte Richard L and Ayotte Karen C
Bought by
Ayotte Richard Lee and Fox Ayotte Karen Cecelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Protzman Kurt J and Protzman Mary
Bought by
Ayotte Richard L and Ayotte Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,723
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Groux Matthew John and Groux Carole Annette
Bought by
Protzman Kurt J and Protzman Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Jordan Gardner B and Jordan Shirley W
Bought by
Groux Matthew John and Groux Carole Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,750
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayotte Richard Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Ayotte Richard L | $255,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Protzman Kurt J | $239,900 | First American Title | |
| Groux Matthew John | $138,000 | Network Escrow & Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayotte Richard L | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Protzman Kurt J | $191,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Groux Matthew John | $140,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $32,719 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $31,161 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $45,080 | $9,010 | $36,070 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $35,480 | $7,090 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $33,430 | $6,680 | $26,750 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $31,610 | $6,320 | $25,290 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $29,710 | $5,940 | $23,770 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $27,250 | $5,450 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $27,920 | $5,580 | $22,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map