Estimated Value: $116,770 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Washington St, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $136,443, approximately $142 per square foot. 317 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Community Concepts Of Cuba Llc
Bought by
Woolbright Glen and Woolbright Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolbright Glen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woolbright Glen | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |